Partners

Faculty Members

National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia

Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo da Universidade de São Paulo, Departamento de História da Arquitetura e Estética do Projeto, Sao Paulo, Brazil

História da Arquitetura e Estética do Projeto, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Escola da Cidade, Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie, Faculdade de Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Burgundy School of Business, Université Bourgogne Franche Comté, Research team in Arts and Cultural Management, Dijon, France

Fuzhou University, College of Civil Engineering, Fuzhou, China

Universidad Politecnica Salesiana, Cuenca, Ecuador

University of the Faroe Islands, Faculty of Science and Technology, Tórshavn, Faroe Islands

School of Architecture, Gujarat Technological University, Ahmedabad, India

Res‐Arquitectura, Universitat Politècnica de València, València, Spain

Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain

Özyeğin University, Faculty of Architecture and Design, Istanbul, Turkey

Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artistico Nacional, Sao Paulo, Brazil

Instituto de la Ciudad, Quito, Ecuador

Slovenian Association of Earthquake Engineering, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Asociación RehabiMed, Barcelona, Spain

Unione Italiana per il Disegno, Italy

Heads

Marcello BALZANI, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Riccardo DALLA NEGRA, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Roberto DI GIULIO, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Technical-Scientific Committee

Cristina AMBROSINI, Soprintendenza Archeologia, Belle Arti e Paesaggio per la Città Metropolitana di Bologna e le Province di Modena, Reggio Emilia e Ferrara

Marcello BALZANI, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Roberto BALZANI, Istituto per i beni artistici, culturali e naturali della Regione Emilia- Romagna

Alessandro CAPRA, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia

Cristina CASTAGNETTI, Università degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia

Enrico COCCHI, Agenzia Regionale per la Ricostruzione – Sisma 2012 della Regione Emilia- Romagna

Eva COÏSSON, Università degli Studi di Parma

Riccardo DALLA NEGRA, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Roberto DI GIULIO, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Maria Luisa LADDAGO, Soprintendenza Archeologia, Belle Arti e Paesaggio per la Città Metropolitana di Bologna e le Province di Modena, Reggio Emilia e Ferrara

Antonino LIBRO, Agenzia Regionale per la Ricostruzione – Sisma 2012 della Regione Emilia- Romagna

Federica MAIETTI, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Manlio MONTUORI, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Fabiana RACO, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Chiara VERNIZZI, Università degli Studi di Parma

Scientific Managers

Federica MAIETTI, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Manlio MONTUORI, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Fabiana RACO, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Coordination for Didactic and Organization

Claudia PESCOSOLIDO, Università degli Studi di Ferrara

Scientific Committee

Invited members

Imane BENNANI, Ecole d'Architecture de l'Université Internationale de Rabat, Marocco

Angelica ALVIM BENATTI, School of Architecture and Urbanism of Mackenzie Presbyterian University, San Paolo, Brasile

Stefano BERTOCCI, Università degli Studi di Firenze, Dipartimento di Architettura, Presidente Commissione “Rapporti Internazionali” UID – Unione Italiana per il Disegno

Patrizio BIANCHI, Big Data Technopole, Bologna, Italia

ELENA BORIN, Burgundy School of Business, Francia

Angelo BORRELLI, Dipartimento della Protezione Civile - Presidenza del Consiglio dei Ministri, Italia

Enza BOSETTI, Universidad Politécnica Salesiana, Cuenca, Ecuador

Bruno BRISEGHELLA, College of Civil Engineering (CCE), Fuzhou University, China

Marina BUNATYAN, National University of Architecture and Construction of Armenia, Yerevan, Armenia

Valter CALDANA, Universidade Presbiteriana Mackenzie, São Paulo, Brasile

Xavier CASANOVAS, RehabiMed e Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Barcellona, Spagna

Carla DI FRANCESCO, Scuola dei Beni Culturali e del Turismo, Ministero dei Beni e delle Attività Culturali e del Turismo, Italia

Julio ECHEVERRIA, Universidad Central del Ecuador, Quito, Ecuador

François HARTOG, École des Hautes Études en Sciences Sociales EHESS, Parigi, Francia

Konstantinos KARANASOS, Ministry of Culture - The Acropolis Restoration Service, Grecia

Beatriz Mugayar KÜHL, Faculdade del Arquitetura e Urbanismo, Universidade de Sao Paulo, Brasile

Marica MERCALLI, Direzione Generale Sicurezza del Patrimonio Culturale, Ministero dei Beni e delle Attività Culturali e del Turismo, Italia

Camilla MILETO, Res-Arquitectura, Universitat Politècnica de València, València, Spagna

Cristiane MUNIZ, Escola da Cidade – Facultade de Urbanismo e Arquitectura di San Paolo, Brasile

Christian OST, ICHEC, Brussels Management School, Belgio

Harald PECHLANER, Università Cattolica di Eichstatt - Ingolstadt, Germania

Gethin WYN ROBERTS, University of the Faroe Islands, Danimarca

Javier GALLEGO ROCA, Escuela Técnica Superior de Arquitectura, Granada, Spagna

Rossella SALERNO, Politecnico di Milano, Dipartimento di Architettura e Studi Urbani, Vice Presidente, UID – Unione Italiana per il Disegno

Ronaldo RUIZ, Instituto do Patrimônio Histórico e Artístico Nacional - IPHAN, San Paolo, Brasile

Murat SAHIN, Özyeğin University, Faculty of Architecture and Design, Istanbul, Turchia

Shrutie SHAH, SAL School of Architecture, Ahmedabad, India

Roko ZARNIC, Slovenian Association of Earthquake Engineering, Ljubljana, Slovenia

Task Units

University of Ferrara

Department of Architettura

DIAPReM

Development of Integrated Automatic Procedures for Restoration of Monuments

Marcello BALZANI

Federica MAIETTI

Federico FERRARI

Marco MEDICI

Luca ROSSATO

Guido GALVANI

Fabiana RACO

Martina SUPPA

Nicola TASSELLI

Labo.R.A

Laboratorio di Restauro Architettonico

Riccardo DALLA NEGRA

Alessandro IPPOLITI

Rita FABBRI

Marco STEFANI

Andrea GIANNANTONI

Marco ZUPPIROLI

Veronica BALBONI

Fabio BEVILACQUA

Gian Carlo GRILLINI

Manlio MONTUORI

Luca ROCCHI

Veronica VONA

LEM

Laboratorio di Tecnologia

Roberto DI GIULIO

Giacomo BIZZARRI

Silvia BRUNORO

Fabio CONATO

Emanuele PIAIA

Theo ZAFFAGNINI

Giovanni ZANNONI

Sara CODARIN

Laia Gemma GARCIA FERNANDEZ

Marco FILIPPUCCI

Valentina FRIGHI

INCEPTION Spin-off

Roberto DI GIULIO

Luca COLTRO

Federico FERRARI

Ernesto IADANZA

Federica MAIETTI

Marco MEDICI

Emanuele PIAIA

TekneHub industrial research laboratory

University of Ferrara – Technopole | Emilia-Romagna High Technology Network

Paola PUMA (coordinamento)

Romeo FARINELLA

Gabriele LELLI

Nicola MARZOT

Stefania DE VINCENTIS

Elena DORATO

Ilaria FABBRI

Marco NEGRI

University of Parma

Department of Engineering and Architecture

Survey Unit

Chiara VERNIZZI

Paolo GIANDEBIAGGI

Andrea ZERBI

Maria Evelina MELLEY

Sandra MIKOLAJEWSKA

Roberto MAZZI

Survey Unit

Eva COÏSSON

Federica OTTONI

Lia FERRARI

Massimo COTTI

Sofia CELLI

Elena ZANAZZI

University of Modena and Reggio Emilia

“Enzo Ferrari” Department of Engineering

Alessandro CAPRA

Francesco MANCINI

Cristina CASTAGNETTI

Paolo ROSSI

Francesca GRASSI

Loris VINCENZI

Soprintendenza Archeologia, Belle Arti e Paesaggio per la Città Metropolitana di Bologna e le Province di Modena, Reggio Emilia e Ferrara

Cristina AMBROSINI

Maria Luisa LADDAGO

Keoma AMBROGIO

Agenzia Regionale per la Ricostruzione

Sisma 2012, Regione Emilia-Romagna

Enrico COCCHI

Antonino LIBRO

Davide PARISI

Maria ROMANI

Istituto per i beni artistici, culturali e naturali della Regione Emilia-Romagna

Roberto BALZANI

Lorenza BOLELLI

Want to get involved in our advanced training project?

Discover our admission requirements and apply now.